Agenda of Graindelavoix. Please place an introductory heading that contains keywors that are useful for search engines like Google. Not more than 4 or 5 lines of text please.

Graindelavoix Introphoto

Contre Nature

Schloss Schwetzingen (D)

Mannheimer Sommer

Laments of David for Jonathan and Absalom

Torroella de Montgrí

Festival de Torroella de Montgrí

Tenebrae Responsoria by Francisco de Santiago

Utrecht (NL)

Festival Oude Muziek

Lamentations of Alonso Lobo, Francisco Guerrero & Cristóbal de Morales

Utrecht (NL)

Festival Oude Muziek

Media Vita in Morte Sumus

Antwerpen (B)

Laus Polyphoniae

Epitaphs of Afterwardness

Bellelay (CH)

Abbatiale Bellelay

Epitaphs of Afterwardness

Leuven (B)

Festival 20.21

Contre Nature

Brussels (B)

Artonov

Ex Nihilo

Ex Nihilo

Hasselt

CC Hasselt

Ex Nihilo

Grimbergen (B)

CC Strombeek

Ex Nihilo

Rumbeke (B)

CC De Spil Roeselare

Media Vita in Morte Sumus

Gesualdo Out of Joint

Den Haag (NL)

Amare

Gesualdo Out of Joint

Gesualdo Out of Joint

Maasmechelen (B)

CC Maasmechelen

CD Release Antoine Brumel's Earthquake Mass

TBC

Glossa

Conference/Workshop Cusanus & Polyphony

European Songlines

European Songlines

LAMENTS OF DAVID FOR JONATHAN & ABSALOM

Josquin The Undead

LAMENTS OF DAVID FOR JONATHAN & ABSALOM

Évora (PT)

Eborae Musica

À rebours 14th century songs against the order of things

Lisbon (PT)

Appleton Gallery

LAMENTS OF DAVID FOR JONATHAN & ABSALOM

Gesualdo Tenebrae

Vilnius (LT)

Banchetto Musicale

ROLLING STONE

Bern (CH)

Musikfestival Bern

Gesualdo Tenebrae (marathon)

Bern (CH)

Musikfestival Bern

Opening Concert Musikfestival Bern

Bern (CH)

Musikfestival Bern

ROLLING STONE

Utrecht (NL)

Festival Oude Muziek

ROLLING STONE

Wonder Years / Wonderjaren

Hunger Years / Hongerjaren

La liberación del gótico

Cuenca (ES)

Festival Mirabilia

Josquin The Undead

Josquin The Undead

Haarlem (NL)

The Big Sing

LAMENTS OF DAVID FOR JONATHAN & ABSALOM

EX NIHILO

Antwerpen (B)

CD Recording

ROLLING STONE

ROLLING STONE

ROLLING STONE

Lisbon (PT)

Fundação Gulbenkian

ROLLING STONE

Brussels (B)

Klarafestival (Bozar)

Recording Sound Monument Plaszow

Gent De Bijloke

KL Plaszow Museum

EPITAPHS OF AFTERWARDNESS MACHAUT BACH KURTAG LIGETI

Antwerpen (B)

Amuz

EPITAPHS OF AFTERWARDNESS MACHAUT BACH KURTAG LIGETI

Kortrijk (B)

Festival Kortrijk

ROLLING STONE

Vienna (AT)

Konzerthaus Wien

"DE PLASTIEK VAN DE PARTITUUR" LECTURE by BJÖRN SCHMELZER

JOSQUIN THE UNDEAD

Dendermonde (B)

CC Belgica

RUBENS REQUIEM & THE GENOVESE CONNECTION

Genoa (I)

Palazzo Ducale

JOSQUIN THE UNDEAD

ORNAMENT & CRIME II

Utrecht (NL)

Early Music Festival

ORNAMENT & CRIME I

Utrecht (NL)

Early Music Festival

JOSQUIN THE UNDEAD

Utrecht (NL)

Early Music Festival

VAN EYCK DIAGRAMS

Utrecht (NL)

Early Music Festival

MIRACLE MACHINES

Bellelay (CH)

Abbatiale Bellelay

GESUALDO TENEBRAE

Swidnica (P)

Bach Festival

GESUALDO TENEBRAE

“READING WHAT WAS NEVER WRITTEN” LECTURE by BJÖRN SCHMELZER

Ghent (B)

Orpheus Instituut

SEVERIN CORNET, HUBERT WAELRANT & THE ANTWERP AVANT-GARDE ANNO 1555

Antwerp (B)

private concert

GESUALDO TENEBRAE & MAGRANÉ

Barcelona (ES)

L'Auditori

EPITAPHS OF AFTERWARDSNESS MACHAUT BACH KURTAG LIGETI

Mechelen (B)

Festival Lunalia
Photo of performance in a church
Zoomed in photo of performance in a church